Starship Troopers Fans

Crew

ED NEUMEIER

Director/Write of

Starship Troopers: Marauder

INFOCAPSULE: The scriptwriter who brought to us the original Robocop andStarship Troopers 1&2&3. He co-produced those movies as well. He wrote the story for the innovative interactive game Ground Zero Texas directed by Dwight H. Little and was a creative consultant for the popular tv show Relic Hunter..

 

CLAUDIO FAEH

INFOCAPSULE: Feature film director who's credits includeCoronado, featuring John Rhys-Davies and Hollow Man 2 starring Christian Slater.

 

 

DAVID LANCASTER

Producer

INFOCAPSULE: Producer of many interesting movies le Caracara (starring Natasha Henstridge), The Breed with Michelle Rodriguez and Riding the Bullet based on novellete by Stephen King.

 

DENNIS SKOTAK

Visual Effects Supervisor

INFOCAPSULE: Academy Award Winner Dennis Skotak is the man behind visual effects of such amazing movies as Aliens ,Terminator 2, The Arrival and Titanic. Along with his brother Robert, he supervised effects for The Abyss which won him an Academy Award, and did likewise for Batman Returns, which was nominated for Oscar.

 

STEVE BESWICK

Line producer

 

THE COMPLETE CREW LIST

Directed by
Ed Neumeier

Written by
Edward Neumeier

Produced by
Steve Beswick .... line producer: USA
Greig Buckle .... line producer: South Africa
Charles Coffey .... associate producer
Claudio Fäh .... executive producer
Vlokkie Gordon .... associate producer
Steven Kemper .... executive producer
David Lancaster .... producer
Jörg Westerkamp .... co-producer
David Wicht .... co-producer

Original Music by
Klaus Badelt

Cinematography by
Lorenzo Senatore

Film Editing by
Michael John Bateman

Casting by
Janet Meintjies
Susan Rossouw
Chadwick Struck

Production Design by
Sylvain Gingras

Art Direction by
Belinda Johnson

Set Decoration by
Graeme Blem
Guy Potgieter

Costume Design by
Dianna Cilliers

Makeup Department
Carla Fourie .... assistant makeup artist
Amy Gregson .... assistant makeup artist
Zanmarie Hanekom .... key hair stylist (as Zaan Marie Hannekom)
Monique Le Roux .... assistant hair stylist
Colin Polson .... head makeup artist
Kimberley Spiteri .... hair stylist (as Kimberly Spiteri)
Juanette Van Der Merwe .... assistant makeup artist

Production Management
Nancy Brindley .... post-production supervisor
Marisa Soneman .... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hayley Ross .... second assistant director
Leigh Tanchel .... first assistant director
Trish Wylie .... second assistant director: prep

Art Department
Herbert Alder .... construction foreman (as Herbie Alder)
Cyril Shu Anyanga .... swing gang
Bongani Apleni .... assistant steel
John Appolis .... carpenter
Alfred Ashivudhi .... brush hand (as Alfred Ashiuudhi)
Akhona Bambeni .... brush hand
David Bastiaans .... head of department carpentry
Eric Bentshu .... head stage hand construction (as Mthengeleni Eric Bentshu)
Eric Bentshu .... set builder (as Eric Bentsu)
Xoliswa Gladys Bentshu .... construction tea lady
Zola Bhentshu .... casual laborer
Howard Lucky Booi .... casual laborer
Joshua Joel Booi .... casual laborer
Leonard Thando Booi .... casual laborer
George Brain .... construction foreman
Garry Brown .... construction foreman
Jerome Brown .... leadman
Raymond Camagu .... casual laborer
Chicco Cardoso .... swing gang (as Aurio 'Chico' Cardoso)
Clinton Coomer .... head stage hand
Hazel Crampton .... storyboard artist
Wilbert Khayaletu Dasi .... junior carpenter
Louis Du Preez .... illustrator
Palacious Aifranzo Faro .... toolman
Troy George Flanigan .... fabricator
Rob Foote .... carpenter
Brandan Gibb .... head stage hand construction
Tarquin Rex Goss .... set builder
Andrew G. Gouveia .... carpenter (as Andrew Gouveia)
Jacob Hair .... effects storyboard artist
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson .... draftsman (as Jonathan Hely Hutchinson)
Peter Hlongwane .... set painter (as Yingwane Peter Hlongwane)
Resimate James Hlongwane .... casual laborer
Shira Hockman .... draftsman
Graham Inggs .... video graphics
Chris Jacobs .... carpenter
Paula Jones .... graphic artist
Themba Steven Khati .... assistant toolman
Leonard Klaas .... assistant carpenter (as Leonard Wongama Klaas)
Wilfred Kok .... head stage hand construction
Ndumiso Mpose Komdice .... casual laborer
Herbert Lotz .... construction foreman
Conraad Louw .... fabrication foreman (as Coenraad Louw)
Bangani Lwasi .... assistant carpenter
Stephan Madonsela .... set painter (as Velaphi Sephen Madonsela)
Harry Magoqoza .... assistant carpenter
Sitembele Wiseman Makinana .... painter
Mcebisi Patrick Manase .... junior carpenter (as Patrick Manase)
Louise Martin .... art coordinator
Mmakobo 'Mike' Matshabe .... set painter
Msikeleli 'Louis' Mawisa .... casual laborer
Absalom Willie Mbatha .... brush hand
Thabile Fabio Mbazwana .... stand-by set dresser
Zama Chaing Mcilongo .... casual laborer
Octavia McKenzie .... construction production assistant
Marc Melville .... stand-by property
Stanly Mlungisi .... casual laborer
David Mofemele .... junior carpenter
Binde Jean-Luc Mombo .... brush hand
Marion Moncek .... fabrication foreman (as Marian Moncek)
Daniel Morcos .... constructor
Melvin Ayanda Mshuduiu .... assistant stage hand
Keri Lorraine Murphy .... set painter
Thembani Ndulumbana .... assistant carpenter
Rene Nel .... set painter
Mawethu Ashley Ngange .... assistant carpenter
Wilfred Vuyolwethu Ngeno .... casual laborer
Sandile Jeffrey Nkohla .... swing gang
Simphiwe Welcome Nombila .... assistant carpenter
Thomas Nwethudhana .... brush hand
Simone Olivier .... set builder
Saadiqah Omar .... art runner
Vuyo 'Shoes' Peko .... assistant steel
Tracy Perkins .... set dresser
Clive Pollick .... construction manager: Bulls Eye
Marius Pretorius .... set finisher (as Marius-Lee Pretorius)
Thobelani Amos Qoba .... assistant carpenter
Martin Rea .... head stage hand construction
Nicholas Rondo .... assistant stage hand (as Xolani Nicholas Rondo)
Simphiwe Sidwell Rondo .... casual laborer
Gordon Russell .... head stage hand construction (as Gordon Joesph Russell)
Damien Rutherford .... lead hand carpenter
Milton Schorr .... stagehand (as Milton Leroy Schorr)
Mark Seath .... set builder
Cristiana Serra .... props buyer
Lucky 'Vincent' Shabalala .... casual laborer
Luvuyo Siyoiluyoihy .... casual laborer
Andile 'Ace' Skoti .... casual laborer
Christopher Skotshi .... brush hand
Pierre Smit .... painter
Douglas Smorenburg .... head stage hand construction
Enoch Spayer .... junior carpenter
Bonginkosi Spelman .... assistant carpenter
Jacques Swart .... set builder
Harrison Harry Tambe .... casual laborer
Mathias Tanui .... casual laborer
Heidi Thiart .... construction production assistant
Amidou Fombe Tiku .... swing gang
Bennet Bhynga Toleni .... casual laborer
Thembinkosi Lennox Twago .... casual laborer
Ellias Nyrmeko Tyembile .... casual laborer
Erica Van Den Raad .... construction coordinator
Vosloo Van Der Merwe .... steel foreman
Martin Van Geems .... property master
Megan Emma van Heerden .... fabricator
Michael van Kesteren .... draftsman
Kerry van Lillienfeld .... assistant set dresser
Louis van Niekerk .... stagehand
Werner van Niekerk .... carpenter
Etienne Janse van Rensburg .... head scenic
David William van Wyk .... set builder
Hamish Whitecross .... draftsman
Greg Whyte .... lead construction buyer
Jason Wright .... junior carpenter
Nqwelo 'Scara' Xolq .... casual laborer
Themba Elmond Yohane .... casual laborer

Sound Department
Steven Avila .... sound designer
Steven Avila .... sound effects editor
Tom Batoy .... sound post-production supervisor
Nick Cook .... supervising sound designer
Rik Elliott .... adr mixer
Richard B. Larimore .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Maggie Malyn .... post sound coordinator
Greg Mauer .... foley mixer
Alex Menck .... post audio coordinator
Rick Owens .... foley artist
Mark A. Rozett .... sound re-recording mixer
Andrea Streefkerk .... dialogue editor
David Streefkerk .... adr supervisor
David Streefkerk .... sound designer
David Streefkerk .... sound mix supervisor
David Streefkerk .... sound re-recording mixer
David Streefkerk .... supervising dialogue editor

Special Effects by
Wesley Barnard .... special effects technician
Willie Botha .... animatronic fabrication supervisor
Michael Broom .... creature designer
Graham Denman .... special effects assistant
Cleve Gunderman .... moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios
Doug Hardy .... special effects foreman
Guy Himber .... special effects makeup: shop supervisor, Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.
Lawrence Hlatswayo .... workshop assistant
Ron Karkoska .... special effects technician
Carol Koch .... sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.
Heather Mages .... creature effects crew: painter
Cordell McQueen .... pyrotechnician
Timothy Muchokoti .... workshop assistant
Paul Pieterse .... special effects technician
Ana Preciado .... special effects
Siyathemba 'Alex' Sinobo .... workshop assistant
Sithembiso Sontshaka .... workshop assistant
Mike Tristano .... creature effects
Marieke van Zyl .... special effects buyer
Anton Voster .... special effects coordinator
Joseph Cornell .... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Corinne Dutra .... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Josh Foster .... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Khris Kaneff .... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Johnathan R. Banta .... digital artist
Bill Black .... post production supervisor visual effects
Jim Davidson .... model and miniature set supervisor: sculptor
Elaine Edford .... visual effects executive producer: 4Ward Productions
Magic J. Ellingson .... miniature set operation
Magic J. Ellingson .... visual effects producers assistant: 4 Ward Productions
Zack Fox .... digital effects coordinator
David R. Hardberger .... visual effects camera man
Chris Hopkins .... 3D visual effects artist
Justin Humphreys .... miniature set Operator
John Iskandar .... animator
Joseph Jones .... animator
Jerry Kalkhof .... animator
Khris Kaneff .... operator: miniature effects
Richard Kratt .... digital compositor
Kevin Kutchaver .... visual effects supervisor: HimAnI Productions
Steven Lawrence .... lead 3D artist: 11:11 MediaWorks
Steven Lloyd .... visual effects
Tom Martinez Jr. .... digital effects artist
Ko Maruyama .... visual effects
Robert McKinnon .... concept artist: Tatopoulos Studios
Robert Nall .... lead cg modeler
Roger Nall .... digital effects supervisor
Paul Salamoff .... visual effects coordinator
Dennis Skotak .... visual effects supervisor
Robert Skotak .... visual effects supervisor
Paul Taglianetti .... visual effects producer
Jon Terada .... digital compositor
Clint Zoccoli .... model builder
Paul Kalil .... video graphics (uncredited)

STARSHIP TROOPERS 3.NET created by Arkadiusz Grzegorzak

Stunts
Steve Barton .... stunt player
Donavin Bassette .... stunt player
Kati Baum .... stunt player
Arthur Berezin .... stunt player (as Artur Berezin)
David Botha .... stunt double: Lt. Jacobson
David Botha .... stunt player
Marlon Braaf .... stunt player
Dermot Brogan .... stunt rigger
Ruan Burger .... stunt player
Dorothy Cole .... stunt double: Lola
Dorothy Cole .... stunt player
Robert Davids .... stunt double: Dix
Mandla Dolosi .... stunt player
Johan du Plessis .... stunt player
Lance Elliot .... stunt player
Ashley Franz .... stunt player
Ronni Gadula .... stunt player (as Ronnie Gadula)
Theo Gildenhuys .... stunt double: Rico (as Theo Gildenhuis)
Theo Gildenhuys .... stunt player (as Theo Gildenuis)
Francois Grobbelaar .... key stunt rigger (as Francoise Grobbelaar)
Francois Grobbelaar .... stunt performer
Maarten de Groot .... stunt double: Wiggs (as Marten de Groot)
Nicolas Holmes .... stunt player
Elton Horn .... stunt player
Adam Horton .... stunt player
Tyrell Kemlo .... stunt double: Jingo
Julian Koberman .... stunt double: SM Anoke
Julian Koberman .... stunt player
Tania Koetzee .... stunt player (as Tania Coetzee)
Leander Lacy .... assistant stunt coordinator (as Leander Lacey)
Leander Lacy .... stunt player (as Leander Lacey)
Annick Marais .... stunt double: Holly
Annick Marais .... stunt player
Annick Marais .... stunts administrator
Anthony Mo Marais .... stunt coordinator (as Anthony 'Mo' Marais)
Andrew McKenzie .... stunt player
William McQueen .... stunt double: Slug
Voytec Modrezewski .... assistant stunt rigger (as Voytek Mordzrewski)
Voytec Modrezewski .... stunt double: Bull (as Voytek Modzrewski)
Shaamilla Noordien .... stunt player (as Shamiella Noordien)
Nikki Piek .... stunt player
Tina Piek .... stunt player
Grant Powell .... stunt player
Luke Rhode .... stunt player
Christopher September .... stunt player (as Chris September)
Michael Soloman .... stunt player (as Mike Solomon)
Charles Standing .... stunt rigger
Richard Thomson .... stunt player
Thembaletu Tyutu .... stunt player (as Themba Tyutu)
Fleur van Eeden .... stunt player (as Fleur van Eden)
Werner Vermaak .... stunt rigger
Herman Vontini .... stunt player (as Herman Fontini)
Duncan Wheatley .... stunt player
Nathan Wheatley .... stunt player (as Nathan Wheatly)
Vernon Willemse .... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department
George Amos .... focus puller: "a" camera
Peter Belcher .... second unit: camera operator
David Bloomer .... still photographer
Jean de Dock .... sparks
Pierre de Villiers .... vto operator
Wiseman Dinizulu .... sparks
Zane Harrison .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Norbert Kitshoff .... remote head technician
Adrian Konstant .... loader: "a" camera
Reggi Leader .... grip (as Reggie Leader)
Marc Maier .... loader: "b" camera
Jefri Meintjes .... camera trainee: second unit
Julious Mudeh .... dark room loader
John Murlowski .... director of photography: second unit
Justin Paterson .... best boy
Lucas Sajini .... grip
Wayne Shields .... gaffer
Roderick Dean Smith .... key grip
Michael Snyman .... camera operator: "a" camera
Leroux Swanepol .... spark (as Leroux Swanepoel)
Petrus van Eck .... generator operator
Craig White .... best boy grip
Justin Youens .... camera operator: "b" camera

Animation Department
Conrad Murrey .... lead animator
Mark Reisch .... animator
Kerry Seton-Rogers .... animator
Matthew Tapson .... animator

Casting Department
Carolyn McLeod .... casting: UK
J.P. van der Merwe .... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hetta Burger .... key stand-by: leads
Rebecca Daniels .... manufacturer
Rick de Souza .... key stand-by: extras
Shaida Dramat .... seamstress (as Shahida Dramat)
Jacomina Jankowitz .... extras costume supervisor (as Jacomina Jacoba Jankowitz)
Charlene Johnson .... seamstress
Michelle Karavoussanos .... costume buyer
Tyron Matthee .... costume assistant (as Tyrone Johan Mathee)
Abigail Metcalfe .... costumer
Leonie Roberts .... costume supervisor
Mandy Smit .... costume assistant
Jacoba Petronella Wagner .... pattern maker
Miriam Williams .... seamstress

Editorial Department
Nancy Brindley .... assistant editor
Eva Contis .... additional editor
David Graubard .... digital intermediate senior systems engineer
Louise Mycielski .... post-production coordinator: South Africa
Simon Veredon .... on-line editor
Chris Ward .... digital intermediate producer

Music Department
Klaus Badelt .... score producer
Christopher Brooks .... score co-producer (as Christopher S. Brooks)
Christopher Carmichael .... music arranger
Lluis Guerra .... music intern
Ian Honeyman .... composer: additional music
Robyn Klein .... executive in charge of music
Mario Luccy .... original songs recorder and mixer
Andrew Raiher .... composer: additional music
Malona P. Voigt .... music production manager
Mark Anthony Yaeger .... music intern (as Mark Yaeger)

Transportation Department
Aboubakar Abu .... driver
Toara Douda .... driver
Christopher Esbach .... driver
Sallie Greef .... driver (as Salie Greef)
Calvin Hayward .... unit transport coordinator (as Louis Calvin Haywood)
Lauren King .... chaperone
Ilze Kitshoff .... driver: cast
Franco Kolders .... unit assistant
Richard Lusakuieno .... driver
Patrick Mbeki .... driver
Richard McCarthy .... freight coordinator
Bernard Moloi .... driver
Jamiel Müller .... chaperone (as Mogamat Jamiel Muller)
Kenny Naaido .... driver
Heiki Nashongo .... basecamp captain (as Heikki Hugo Nashongo)
Randell Ndala .... driver (as Randall Ndala)
Patrick Ngalo .... driver
Mogamat Alie Orrie .... driver
Theggie Pather .... chaperone (as Thiagarajan 'Theggie' Pather)
Lager Peters .... set captain (as Uri Lager Peters)
Andrew Raeburn .... chaperone
Karamoko Samassi .... driver
Albert Sandani .... unit assistant (as Albert Sedani)
Feli Sporo .... driver
Johannes Thejane .... driver (as Johanes Moleko)
Hamilton Tyibelo .... driver
Beetle Van Graan .... unit transport manager
Winnie Weber .... chaperone (as Winnie Webber)

Other crew
Robert Bentley .... location manager
Stefan Brunner .... business affairs executive
Bob Corff .... dialect coach
Garrick Dion .... production executive
Garrick Dion .... script coordinator
Yvonne Hamilton .... assistant: Casper van Dien
Carol Kruger .... production accountant: South Africa
Daniel Morcos .... production assistant
Dave Pearce .... production executive
Simon Rhodes .... assistant production coordinator
Kim Robinson .... script supervisor
Paul Salamoff .... production executive
Pete Smith .... key armorer